Mancala

Oware - Warri Pardubice 2016

Tournament Director : David KOTIN Chief Arbiter : David KOTIN Arbiter : IA Hakan OZGUR Town : PARDUBICE Date : 2016/07/16 Final ranking Rg. Name FED Pkte BH. 1 Simon Trevor ATG 7 30 2 Dalieva Assel KAZ 6 29½ 3 Aktayev Serik KAZ 5 32½ 4 Kabiev Nurbek KAZ 5 31 5 Dzhamakeev Anarbek KGZ 5 26½ 6 Retschiztki Jean SWI 4½ 22 7 Kotinova Hana CZE 4 31 8 Gulhan Faruk TUR 4 29½ 9 Kaimuldin Zhanat KAZ 4 28½ 10 Noga Pavel CZE 4 26½ 11 Schmied Horst AUT 4 21 12 Gumus Erkan TUR 3½ 23½ 13 Cetintas Zeliha TUR 3½ 23 14 Batmaz Sema TUR 3½ 17½ 15 Dede Sebahat TUR 3 28½ 16 Akarca Sebiha TUR 3 25½ 17 Kaya Melek TUR 3 24½ 18 Turksezer Yunus TUR 3 23½ 19 Ozkok Berrin TUR 3 23 20 Parlak Yusuf TUR 3 21½ 21 Korkmaz Nezaket TUR 3 18½ 22 Kaya Sezgin TUR 2 26 Korkmaz Arda TUR 2 26 24 Unal Sercan TUR 2 19½ 25 Yavuzyigit Hulya TUR 2 17½ 26 Bulut Aysegul TUR 1 20 27 Basturk Ture Zuleyha TUR 1 19½ 28 Lawender Christian AUT 1 18

World Championship of Computer Programs in Toguz Kumulak 2016

1 Czech Republic 1 2 Kyrgyzstan 3 Czech Republic 2 4 Kazakhstan

Mangala Beginners Pardubice 2016

Tournament Director : David KOTIN Chief Arbiter : IA Hakan OZGUR Arbiter : David KOTIN Town : PARDUBICE Date : 2016/07/17 Final ranking Rg. Name FED Pkte BH. Ktg. 1 Akilbek Kasmiov KGZ 5½ 25 U18 2 Ozkok Berrin TUR 5 20½ U18 3 Cach Ondrej CZE 4½ 24 U18 4 Kamcibek Kasimov KGZ 4½ 23½ 5 Kabiev Nurbek KAZ 4½ 23½ 6 Anarbek Camakeev KGZ 4½ 22 7 Basturk Ture Zuleyha TUR 4 22½ 8 Cach Jakub CZE 4 19½ U18 9 Kaya Melek TUR 4 17½ 10 Turkay Alperen TUR 4 17½ U18 11 Simon Trevor ATG 4 15½ 12 Turksezer Yunus TUR 3½ 23 13 Gulhan Faruk TUR 3½ 21 14 Kaya Sezgin TUR 3½ 19½ 15 Kuban Sazaev KGZ 3½ 18½ 16 Kaimuldin Zhanat KAZ 3½ 16 17 Aktayev Serik KAZ 3 22 18 Bulut Aysegul TUR 3 20 19 Dede Sebahat TUR 3 19 U18 20 Bulut Osman TUR 3 17½ 21 Cach Zdenek CZE 3 17½ 22 Yavuzyigit Hulya TUR 3 17½ 23 Kenina Diana KAZ 3 16½ 24 Gumus Erkan TUR 2½ 17½ U18 25 Cechetto Marco ITA 2½ 16½ 26 Korkmaz Aytunc TUR 2½ 16 27 Unal Sercan TUR 2½ 15 28 Erdogdu Hasret Emel TUR 2 18 29 Korkmaz Aytunc TUR 2 17 30 Yilmaz Neriman TUR 2 15½ 31 Schmied Horst AUT 2 14½ 32 Oksuz Elif TUR 2 14 U18 33 Parlak Yusuf TUR 2 11½ U18 34 Batmaz Sema TUR 1 16 35 Akarca Sebiha TUR 1 13 36 Korkmaz Arda TUR 1 13 U18 37 Dalieva Assel KAZ 0 14 38 Lawender Christian AUT 0 13½

Toguz Kumulak - Main Tournament

Nr Pno Name Rating Fed Score TPR RC W W-WE M/F SB 1 1 Nurbek Kabiev 2700 KAZ 6 2940 2631 6 1,84 M 26,50 2 2 Assel Dalieva 2650 KAZ 5,5 2864 2634 5,5 1,85 M 24,25 3 6 Zhanat Kaimyldin 2640 KAZ 5,5 2860 2630 5,5 1,89 M 21,75 4 3 Serik Aktayev 2650 KAZ 5,5 2849 2619 5,5 1,69 M 19,25 5 5 Diana Kenina 2640 KAZ 5 2797 2639 5 1,47 M 21,50 6 9 Aida Kerimbekova 2620 KGZ 5 2774 2616 5 1,46 M 17,50 7 4 Anarbek Djamakeev 2640 KGZ 4,5 2736 2634 4,5 0,94 M 18,25 8 8 Kuban Sazayev 2630 KGZ 4,5 2731 2629 4,5 0,99 M 15,75 9 7 Kamshibek Kasimov 2630 KGZ 4,5 2721 2619 4,5 0,89 M 17,75 10 14 Jean Retschitzki 2610 SUI 4,5 2715 2613 4,5 1,04 M 13,25 11 24 Gulhan Faruk 2600 TUR 4 2660 2610 4 0,6 M 13,00 12 17 Zdenek Cach 2610 CZE 4 2663 2613 4 0,54 M 12,00 13 13 Hana Kotinova 2610 CZE 4 2657 2607 4 0,5 M 12,50 14 10 Lazzat Raiymbekova 2620 KGZ 4 2676 2626 4 0,55 M 9,00 15 25 Gumus Erkan 2600 TUR 4 2657 2607 4 0,56 M 8,50 16 27 Kaya Sezgin 2600 TUR 4 2657 2607 4 0,56 M 8,50 17 26 Kaya Melek 2600 TUR 4 2607 2607 3 0,05 M 8,25 18 16 Trevor Simon 2610 ATG 3,5 2617 2617 3,5 0,08 M 10,25 19 33 Turksezer Yunus 2600 TUR 3,5 2616 2616 3,5 0,14 M 12,75 20 22 Bulut Aysegul 2600 TUR 3,5 2613 2613 3,5 0,12 M 8,75 21 15 Radka Nezvalova 2610 CZE 3 2564 2614 3 -0,45 M 10,50 22 12 Anastasia Kutynets 2610 RUS 3 2560 2610 3 -0,48 M 6,50 23 32 Turkay Alperen 2600 TUR 3 2557 2607 3 -0,43 M 6,00 24 29 Kortmaz Arda 2600 TUR 3 2556 2606 3 -0,44 M 8,00 25 19 Basturk Ture Zuleyha 2600 TUR 3 2567 2617 3 -0,34 M 5,50 26 30 Lawender Christian 2600 AUS 3 2551 2601 3 -0,49 M 6,00 27 20 Batmaz Sema 2600 TUR 2,5 2415 2608 1,5 -1,43 M 3,75 28 36 Yilmaz Neriman 2600 TUR 2,5 2502 2604 2,5 -0,96 M 6,00 29 21 Bulbul Osman 2600 TUR 2 2451 2609 2 -1,42 M 5,50 30 23 Erdogdu Hasret Emal 2600 TUR 2 2451 2609 2 -1,41 M 3,00 31 18 Akarca Sehiba 2600 TUR 2 2443 2601 2 -1,49 M 5,00 32 34 Unal Sercan 2600 TUR 2 2332 2605 1 -1,96 M 2,25 33 31 Schmied Horst 2600 AUS 2 2330 2603 1 -1,98 M 4,25 34 35 Yavuzygit Hulya 2600 TUR 2 2329 2602 1 -1,99 M 2,25 35 28 Korkmaz Nezaket 2600 TUR 2 2330 2603 1 -1,97 M 2,25 36 11 Ondre Cach 2615 CZE 0 1865 2600 0 -0,52 M 9,00

Open Tournament in Small Toguz kumalak (Bestemshe)

Nr Pno Name Rating Fed Score TPR RC W W-WE M/F SB 1 3 Serik Aktayev 2650 KAZ 6,5 3052 2630 6,5 2,8 M 27,75 2 4 Zhanat Kaimyldin 2640 KAZ 6 2948 2639 6 2,48 M 25,00 3 2 Assel Dalieva 2650 KAZ 5 2782 2624 5 1,24 M 19,00 4 5 Anarbek Djamakeev 2630 KGZ 5 2774 2616 5 1,36 M 18,50 5 7 Kuban Sazayev 2630 KGZ 5 2787 2629 5 1,49 M 17,50 6 19 Gulhan Faruk 2600 TUR 5 2775 2617 5 1,66 M 14,00 7 12 Zdenek Cach 2610 CZE 4,5 2728 2626 4,5 1,17 M 15,25 8 1 Nurbek Kabiev 2700 KAZ 4 2670 2620 4 -0,27 M 13,50 9 10 Radka Nezvalova 2610 CZE 4 2663 2613 4 0,55 M 12,00 10 25 Yavuzygit Hulya 2600 TUR 4 2656 2606 4 0,54 M 11,50 11 8 Hana Kotinova 2610 CZE 4 2676 2626 4 0,67 M 11,00 12 9 Jean Retschitzki 2610 SUI 4 2659 2609 4 0,51 M 12,00 13 20 Kaya Melek 2600 TUR 4 2656 2606 4 0,55 M 7,00 14 11 Trevor Simon 2610 ATG 3 2556 2606 3 -0,52 M 8,00 15 22 Korkmaz Nezaket 2600 TUR 3 2563 2613 3 -0,39 M 6,50 16 17 Bulut Aysegul 2600 TUR 3 2573 2623 3 -0,28 M 7,50 17 26 Yilmaz Neriman 2600 TUR 3 2559 2609 3 -0,43 M 9,00 18 21 Kaya Sezgin 2600 TUR 3 2559 2609 3 -0,43 M 5,50 19 23 Turksezer Yunus 2600 TUR 2 2446 2604 2 -1,47 M 3,50 20 18 Erdogdu Hasret Emal 2600 TUR 2 2448 2606 2 -1,45 M 3,00 21 14 Basturk Ture Zuleyha 2600 TUR 2 2456 2614 2 -1,36 M 3,00 22 16 Bulbul Osman 2600 TUR 2 2335 2608 1 -1,93 M 1,75 23 24 Unal Sercan 2600 TUR 2 2445 2603 2 -1,48 M 3,50 24 13 Akarca Sehiba 2600 TUR 1 2415 2608 1 -0,96 M 6,75 25 15 Batmaz Sema 2600 TUR 1 2298 2607 1 -2,43 M 2,00 26 6 Kamshibek Kasimov 2630 KGZ 0 1865 2600 0 -1,62 M 4,00

Toguz kumalak - Juniors

Nr Pno Name Rating Fed Score TPR RC W W-WE M/F SB 1 2 Jakub Cach 2620 CZE 5 3343 2608 5 2,41 M 13,00 2 3 Ondre Cach 2620 CZE 4 2801 2608 3 0,93 M 7,75 3 4 Anastasia Kutynets 2610 RUS 3,5 2753 2604 3,5 0,97 M 6,00 4 1 Akilbek Kasimov 2620 KGZ 3 2676 2604 3 0,38 M 7,00 5 5 Ozkok Berrin 2600 TUR 3 2680 2608 3 0,56 M 5,50 6 11 Turkay Alperen 2600 TUR 2,5 2531 2618 1,5 -0,4 M 5,75 7 7 Kortmaz Arda 2600 TUR 2 2415 2608 1 -0,96 M 2,25 8 6 Gumus Erkan 2600 TUR 2 2534 2606 2 -0,46 M 2,50 9 9 ParlaYusufk 2600 TUR 2 2410 2603 1 -0,99 M 1,25 10 10 Sabanat Dede 2600 TUR 2 2532 2604 2 -0,47 M 2,00 11 8 Oksuz Elif 2600 TUR 1 1870 2605 0 -1,97 M 0,25

MANGALA INTRNATIONAL PARDUBICE 2016

Organizer(s) : CZECH OPEN 2016 - MANGALA Tournament Director : DAVID KOTIN Chief Arbiter : IA HAKAN OZGUR Arbiter : MEHMET BUCAK Town : PARDUBICE Date : 2016/07/20 Final ranking Rg. Name Sex FED Geburt Alter Pkte BH. Ktg RANK 1 TURKAY ALPEREN TUR 2002/00/00 14 7 29 U18 OPEN / U18 - 1 2 ANARBEK CAMAKEEV KGZ 5½ 28½ OPEN 2 3 KUBAN SAZAEV KGZ 5 32½ OPEN 3 4 AKTAYEV SERIK KAZ 5 31 5 AKILBEK KASIMOV KGZ 2000/00/00 16 5 29 U18 U18 - 2 6 KAMCIBEK KASIMOV KGZ 5 27 7 CACH JAKUB CZE 1999/00/00 17 5 26 U18 U18 - 3 8 KABIEV NURBEK KAZ 5 24½ 9 OZKOK BERRIN F TUR 2004/00/00 12 4½ 23½ U18 WOMAN - 1 10 OKSUZ ELIF F TUR 1999/00/00 17 4 34½ U18 WOMAN - 2 11 YAVUZYIGIT HULYA F TUR 4 32½ WOMAN - 3 12 DEDE SEBAHAT F TUR 2003/00/00 13 4 28½ U18 13 UNAL SERCAN F TUR 4 28 14 KAIMULDIN ZHANAT KAZ 4 26 15 GULHAN FARUK TUR 4 25 16 KAYA SEZGIN TUR 4 25 17 SENTUT YUSUF BUGRA TUR 1998/00/00 18 4 25 U18 18 GUMUS ERKAN TUR 2005/00/00 11 4 24½ U18 19 ERDOGDU HASRET EMEL F TUR 4 23 20 CACH ONDREJ CZE 2001/00/00 15 3 30½ U18 21 KOTIN DAVID USA 1956/04/16 60 3 28 SENIOR SENIOR - 1 22 AKARCA SEBIHA F TUR 3 25½ 23 BASTURK TURE ZULEYHA F TUR 3 24½ 24 BULUT AYSEGUL F TUR 3 23 25 CACH ZDENEK CZE 3 22 26 KAYA MELEK F TUR 3 22 27 NEZVALOVA RADKA F CZE 3 21½ 28 KORKMAZ NEZAKET F TUR 3 19½ 29 KOTINOVA HANA F CZE 3 19½ 30 BATMAZ SEMA F TUR 2½ 22 31 SCHMIED HORST AUT 1963/02/14 53 2½ 22 SENIOR SENIOR - 2 32 TURKSEZER YUNUS TUR 2½ 21 33 YILMAZ NERIMAN F TUR 2½ 21 34 TREVOR SIMON ANT 2½ 19½ 35 BULBUL OSMAN TUR 2½ 17½ 36 RETSCHITZKI JEAN SWI 1943/06/20 73 2 24 SENIOR SENIOR - 3 37 KORKMAZ AYTUNC TUR 2 19 38 KORKMAZ ARDA TUR 2004/00/00 12 1½ 21½ U18 39 PARLAK YUSUF TUR 2004/00/00 12 1½ 16½ U18 40 ERGEN IREM ELIF F TUR 1 17

Toguz kumalak Blitz

Nr Pno Name Rating Fed Score TPR RC W W-WE M/F SB 1 4 Anarbek Djamakeev 2640 KGZ 6 2941 2632 6 2,42 M 25,00 2 5 Diana Kenina 2640 KAZ 6 2938 2629 6 2,38 M 21,50 3 8 Kuban Sazayev 2630 KGZ 5 2800 2642 5 1,62 M 18,50 4 3 Assel Dalieva 2645 KAZ 5 2779 2621 5 1,28 M 16,50 5 1 Nurbek Kabiev 2700 KAZ 5 2778 2620 5 0,73 M 14,50 6 2 Serik Aktayev 2650 KAZ 4 2692 2642 4 0,42 M 17,50 7 6 Zhanat Kaimyldin 2640 KAZ 4 2684 2634 4 0,44 M 15,00 8 9 Aida Kerimbekova 2620 KGZ 4 2670 2620 4 0,49 M 12,00 9 20 Ozkok Berrin 2600 TUR 4 2613 2613 3 0,11 M 10,25 10 17 Zdenek Cach 2600 CZE 4 2671 2621 4 0,7 M 10,50 11 13 Radka Nezvalova 2610 CZE 3,5 2627 2627 3,5 0,18 M 8,75 12 21 Turkay Alperen 2600 TUR 3,5 2606 2606 3,5 0,05 M 5,25 13 7 Kamshibek Kasimov 2630 KGZ 3 2567 2617 3 -0,62 M 10,50 14 10 Lazzat Raiymbekova 2620 KGZ 3 2568 2618 3 -0,53 M 8,50 15 12 Jean Retschitzki 2610 SUI 3 2578 2628 3 -0,32 M 9,00 16 14 Basturk Ture Zuleyha 2600 TUR 3 2503 2628 2 -0,77 M 3,25 17 18 Gulhan Faruk 2600 TUR 3 2561 2611 3 -0,4 M 6,50 18 11 Hana Kotinova 2610 CZE 3 2478 2603 2 -1,04 M 4,25 19 16 Dede Sebahat 2600 TUR 2 2354 2627 1 -1,78 M 1,25 20 22 Turksezer Yunus 2600 TUR 2 2332 2605 1 -1,96 M 1,25 21 19 Korkmaz Nezaket 2600 TUR 1 1870 2605 0 -2,96 M 0,25 22 15 Bulut Aysegul 2600 TUR 0 1905 2640 0 -0,44 M 9,00