Time Schedule

Time schedule of the Festival:

 

THU

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

 

14 July

15 July

16 July

17 July

18 July

19 July

20 July

21 July

Registration

11.00

 

 

 

8.30

8.00

9.00

14.00

14.00

and

accommodation

15.30

 

 

 

10.00

8.30

9.45

17.00

20.00

E

1

2, 3

4, 5

6, 7

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1–3

4–9

H

 

 

 

 

x

x

 

 

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

O

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

  

 

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

 

22 July

23 July

24 July

25 July

26 July

27 July

28 July

29 July

30 July

Registration

9.00

8.00

 

8.00

8.30

8.30

8.30

8.30

8.30

and

accommodation

20.00

13.00

 

8.30

9.30

9.30

9.30

9.00

9.00

A, 30+

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

B, C

 

1

2, 3

4

5

6

7

8

9

F

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

L

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q1–3

 

 

 

 

x

x

x

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

Playing schedule, registration deadline, final ceremony of tournaments:

Tournament

Registration deadline

Playing time

Results announcement

A, 30+ * 

22 July

13.00 

22–30 July from 15.00

31 July

10.00

B, C *

23 July

13.00

23–30 July from 15.00 + 24 July from 9.00

31 July

10.00

E

14 July

15.30

14 July from 17.00, 15–17 July from 9.00 and 15.00

17 July

20.00

F

22 July

9.30

22 July 10.00–16.30

22 July

17.00

G

20 July

17.00

20 July 18.00–21.30, 21 July 9.00–17.00

21 July

18.00

H

18 July

10.00

18 July 11.00 – 19 July 11.00

18 July

11.30

I

25 July

8.30

25 July 9.00–13.30

25 July

14.00

L

23 July

8.30

23 July 9.00–13.30

23 July

14.00

M

19 July

8.30

19 July 9.00–17.30

19 July

18.00

N

20 July

9.45

20 July 10.00–14.00

20 July

14.30

O

18 July

9.30

18 July 10.00–14.00

18 July

14.30

Q1–3

26–28 July

9.30

26–28 July 10.00–13.00  

26–28 July

13.30

R

29 July

9.00

29 July 9.30–13.00  

29 July

13.30

S

30 July

9.00

30 July 9.30–12.30

30 July

13.00

* Registration for tournaments A, B, C and 30+ will be possible from July 20.

 

Playing halls, place of registration, accommodation and secretariat:

IDEON congress centre, Jiraskova 1963, 530 02, Pardubice, Karla IV. Bus stop - connection from the railway station by bus No. 6 or 8 (5th stop)

Refreshments: congress centre IDEON – bar and restaurant by the playing halls, Zalozna restaurant at the Pernstyn square - special festival menu

Internet: during the whole festival wireless Internet access available free of charge at the IDEON congress centre

 

THU

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

 

14 July

15 July

16 July

17 July

18 July

19 July

20 July

21 July

Registration

11.00

 

 

 

8.30

8.00

9.00

14.00

14.00

and

accommodation

15.30

 

 

 

10.00

8.30

9.45

17.00

20.00

E

1

2, 3

4, 5

6, 7

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1–3

4–9

H

 

 

 

 

x

x

 

 

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

O

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

 

22 July

23 July

24 July

25 July

26 July

27 July

28 July

29 July

30 July

Registration

9.00

8.00

 

8.00

8.30

8.30

8.30

8.30

8.30

and

accommodation

20.00

13.00

 

8.30

9.30

9.30

9.30

9.00

9.00

A, 30+

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

B, C

 

1

2, 3

4

5

6

7

8

9

F

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

L

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q1–3

 

 

 

 

x

x

x

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x