Time Schedule

Time schedule of the Festival:

Thu
14th July
Fri
15th July
Sat
16th July
Sun
17th July
Mon
18th July
Tue
19th July
Wed
20th July
Thu
21st July
Fri
22nd July
Sat
23rd July
Sun
24th July
Mon
25th July
Tue
26th July
Wed
27thJuly
Thu
28th July
Fri
29th July
Sat
30th July
Registration
and acco-
mmodation
10.00
-
15.30
12.30
-
14.30
08.30
-
15.00
- 08.30
-
18.00
08.30
-
09.30
09.00
-
16.00
10.00
-
21.00
08.00
-
21.00
08.00
-
12.00
08.00
-
08.30
- 09.00
-
09.30
09.00
-
09.30
08.30
-
09.30
08.30
-
09.00
08.30
-
09.00
A, B - - - - - - - - 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
C, D - - - - - - - - - 1 2 3,4 5 6 7 8 9
E 1 2,3 4,5 6,7 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
F - - - - - - - - x - - - - - - - -
G1,G2,G3 - - - - - - 1-3 4-9 - - - - - - - - -
H - - - - x x - - - - - - - - - - -
I - - - - - - - - - - x - - - - - -
J - 1 2 3,4 5 6 7 - - - - - - - - - -
K - - x x - - - - - - - - - - - - -
L - - x - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M - - - - - x - - - - - - - - - - -
N - - - - - - x - - - - - - - - - -
O - - - - x - - - - - - - - - - - -
P - - - - - x - - - - - - - - - - -
Q1,Q2,Q3 - - - - - - - - - - - - x x x - -
R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - x -
S - - - - - - - - - - - - - - x - -
T - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - x
U - - - - x - - - - - - - - - - - -
V - - - - - - - - x - - - - - - - -


Playing schedule, registration deadline, final ceremony of tournaments:

Tournament Registration deadline Playing time Results announcement
A,B 22nd July 12:00
22nd July–30th July from 15:00
31st July 10:00
C,D 23rd July 12:00
23rd –24th July and 26th–30th July from 15:00, 25th July from 8:00 and 15:00
31st July 10:00
E 14th July 15:30
14th July from 17:00, 15th –16th July from 10:00 and 16:00, 17th July from 8:00 and 14:00 
17th July 19:00
F 22nd July   9:30
22nd July 10:00 - 17:00
22nd July 17:15
G1,G2,G3 20th July 16:00
20th July 18:00 - 21:30 and 21st July 9:00 - 17:00
21st July 17:30
H 18th July 18:00
from 18th July 19:00 nonstop to 19th July 19:00 
19th July 19:30
I 24th July   8:30
24th July 9:00 - 13:30
24th July 14:00
J 15th July 14:30
15th –16th July and 18th –19th July from 16:00, 17th July from 9:00 and 16:00, 20th July from 9:00 
20th July 14:30
K 16th July 15:00
16th July 16:00 - 19:30 and 17th July 9:30 - 13:00
17th July 14:00
L 16th July   9:00
16th July 9:30 - 14:30
16th July 15:00
M 19th July   9:00
19th July 9:30 - 17:15
19th July 17:30
N 22nd July   9:30
20th July 10:00 - 13:30
20th July 14:00
O 18th July   9:30
18th July 10:00 - 14:00
18th July 14:30
P 19th July   9:30
19th July 10:00 - 13:30 
19th July 14:00
Q1 26th July   9:30
26th July 10:00 - 13:00 
26th July 13:30
Q2 27th July   9:30
27th July 10:00 - 13:00
27th July 13:30
Q3 28th July   9:30
28th July 10:00 - 13:00
28th July 13:30
R 29th July   9:00
29th July 9:30 - 13:00 
29th July 13:30
S 28th July   9:00
28th July 9:30 - 12:30
28th July 13:00
T 30th July   9:00 30th July 09:15 - 13:15  30th July 13:45
U 18th July   9:00 18th July 09:00 - 14:30 18th July 15:00
V 22nd July   9:00 22nd July 09:30 - 13:15 22nd July 13:45

Playing halls, place of registration, accommodation and secretariat:
Tipsport arena, Sukova trida 1735, Pardubice, connection from the railway station by trolleybus No. 3 and by bus No. 10,16 and 17 (4th stop).

Refreshments: Tipsport arena - at the festival party tent, Kavarna Evropa - special festival menu

Internet: during the whole festival wireless Internet access available free of charge at the Tipsport arena